Website Manager

Big Walnut Youth Sports

Basketball


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2019-2020 BWYBA TRAVEL TEAMS

3rd Grade Boys- Division 1
1-Carter Clark
2-Colton Evans
3-Will Kapustka
4-Sander Largent
5-Luke Marshall
6-Grant Patterson
7-Nolan Riley
8-Aiden Stumpf
9-Gabriel Stumpf
Head Coach Aaron Stumpf
Assistant Coach Josh Patterson

3rd Grade Boys- Division 2
1-Parker Albright
2-Jacob Arriaga
3-Liam Bradley
4-Cullan Dunson
5-Kane Horba
6-James Loeffler
7-Hudson Padden
8-Rocco Pentello
Head Coach Andy Pentello
Assistant Coach TBD


3rd Grade Girls
1-Tatum Cosgrave
2-Averi Dickerson
3-Sofie Hess
4-Rylee Lehmkuhl
5-Molly McGowen
6-Grace Petor
Head Coach Jason Dickerson
Assistant Coach TBD


4th Grade Boys- Division 1
1-Anthony Castiglione
2-Paxton Federer
3-Quinton Forman
4-Drew Harris
5-Thomas Minor
6-Will Myers
7-River Saas
8-Brody Shuster
Head Coach John Federer
Assistant Coach Martin Forman

4th Grade Boys- Division 2
1-Gage Ecklebarger
2-Marcus Lehmkuhl
3-Samuel Lust
4-Brady Schneider
5-Willian Warren
6-Patrick Weatherby
7-Jaxon West
8-Mason Woodward
Head Coach TBD
Assistant Coach Derek West

4th Grade Girls
1-Shelby Damron
2-Lucy Gee
3-Rebecca Grim
4-Tessa Intravia
5-Charlene Noles
6-Anna Pavlak
7-Brooke Setmire
8-Sylvia Spangler
9-Tinley Taylor
Head Coach Matt Spangler
Assistant Coach Erik Pavlak

5th Grade Boys- Division 1
1-Nate Benjamin
2-Jackson Bowers
3-Nolan Buirley
4-Hayden Krous
5-Caiden Long
6-Brady Simon
7-Eli Stumpf
8-Fenton Stumpf

Head Coach Aaron Stumpf
Assistant Coach Ryan Stumpf

5th Grade Boys- Division 2
1-David Blazer
2-Eli Borland
3-Caden Demmer
4-Dylan Garver
5-Gavin Harrington
6-Ethan Helton
7-Andrew Stevens
8-Brennen Tackett
9-Quincy Varughese
Head Coach TBD
Assistant Coach TBD

5th Grade Girls 
1-Katelyn Boudinot
2-Kylie Clark
3-Kylie Cochran
4-Audrey Coulson
5-Peyton Gordon
6-Kate Haley
7-Karyn Klaus
8-Myleigh Potts
9-Lila Kate Reckner
Head Coach Jim Haley
Assistant Coach Jay Coulson

6th Grade Boys- Division 1
1-Jackson Barnecut
2-Jacob Marshall
3-Jake Neff
4-Jackson Parsons
5-Cameron Patterson
6-Brady Pavlak
7-Owen Pollock
8-Brady Taylor
9-Leonard Weatherby
Head Coach Mike Neff
Assistant Coach Josh Patterson

6th Grade Boys- Division 2
1-Holton Forman
2-Owen Horba
3-Carter Russell
4-Cohen Evans
5-Brody Eckelbarger
6-Hunter Wilson
7-Ethaniel Irwin
8-Wesley Kerr
9-Greyson Grant
Head Coach Martin Forman
Assistant Coach Matt Wilson

6th Grade Girls 
1-Kara Alexander
2-Alexis Federer
3-Ivy Finn
4-Reme Largent
5-Macy Maxeiner
6-Alexa Morris
7-Kamryn Pry
8-Riley Walker
9-Julia Wilson
Head Coach John Federer
Assistant Coach Carey Largent  

Registration Listing

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.

Big Walnut Youth Sports

PO Box 66 
Sunbury, Ohio 43074
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Big Walnut Youth Sports  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In